Privacy Policy

Isoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Privacy Policy

Isoft Technologies complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020 (the Act) when dealing with personal information. Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person).

This policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information.

This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act. If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

  1. Personal Information We Collect

We collect personal information from our customers and website visitors in various ways, including:

  1. When you fill out a form on our website
  2. When you contact us by email or phone

The personal information we collect may include your name, email address, phone number, physical address, and any other information that you choose to provide to us.

  1. How We Use Your Personal Information

We use your personal information to provide our services to you, communicate with you about our services, and improve our website and services. We may also use your personal information for marketing purposes, but we will always provide an opt-out mechanism in our marketing communications.

  1. How We Share Your Personal Information

We do not sell or share your personal information with third parties for their own marketing purposes. We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who help us deliver our services to you, such as payment processors, email service providers, and hosting providers. We will only share your personal information to the extent necessary to provide our services, and we will require our service providers to protect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  1. Your Rights

Under New Zealand privacy laws, you have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to access and correct your personal information, and the right to ask us to stop using your personal information for direct marketing purposes. To exercise your rights, please contact us using the contact information below.

  1. Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We use industry-standard security technologies and procedures to safeguard your personal information.

  1. Cookies

We use cookies and other tracking technologies on our website to improve our website and personalize your experience. You can choose to disable cookies in your web browser, but this may limit the functionality of our website.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will post any updates to this policy on our website and notify you of any material changes.

  1. Contact Us
You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at privacy@isoft.co.nz, or 021 086 68020, or 6 Morus Road, Auckland.

Scroll to Top

Get a Quote

Please fill in the form and  digital transformation expert will contact you to discuss your requirements: